My twitter is active again + new video

Also I did a new video, I fixed the youtube rewind 2017 (Shitty editing + bad memes + boredom really) feel free to watch and comments, thank you ❤

I’ll be more active now, since I finished school and all, also I got a new haircut, i was using Snapchat (for bad text on screen memes) and shit, im gonna post pics of myself now thx ❤

Advertisements

Fuck

I lost the user I was using for the KH Tribute, also for the Vampillia mix, I lost my most recent projects… It’s okay tho, I can get it back because I posted the gifs in here, and some friends have pictures I did, also I will post just now new photoshop images I 100% did. ALSO, I finished highschool yay! Now I can go to a technology institute! ❤

__ikari_shinji_and_kuroki_tomoko_neon_genesis_evangelion_and_watashi_ga_motenai_no_wa_dou_kangaetemo_omaera_ga_warui__540055efbd1c893b018c814c3e4a7539

FINALLY

Long time no see!

i know i know, i’m lazy af and also i forget things really fast so… yeah u know. Ffs, but hey i’ve been finishing my studies and i’m doing pretty well, next week is full of exams so i’m fucked up yee? I’ve been making my recordings and playing some shit, i have a capturer now so fuck it, i have my ps2 since i was… like 5 years old? Meh i don’t remember but anyway, my drawing skills are getting better and better, i did make some “script” ? Or something like that for the stories, don’t worry im still here, i’ve been using discord sometime recently and uh… well, i’m watching Inuyashiki and the new season of Osomatsu (i didn’t forgot about the Osomatsu AMV i promise) and also i’m making gameplays of Kingdom Hearts 1 BUT im lazy to edit the videooo but i’ll do it now =w= ffs ok i know, i miss eating trash food but no worries! I’m still okay with my friends! I’m planning on getting dressed at Halloween and go out with my friends to have a good time, a really, really good time. You know, with time i realized that my life is okay, i can do it, i can keep on living when i have my friends and loved ones, i know now that i was never alone i always had people on my side and it’s all thanks to my friends! So im very happy recently ❤ thanks

LainLain-2

(i did these in photoshop, free to use but please credit me thanks)

Im not dead, also Osomatsu AMV progress

Sorry for the hiatus, some personal problems happened lately ~

I’ve been making progress but also i wanted to finish some “H A R T M A N N ‘ S   V A P E” pics, im doing pretty good and don’t worry, also check my youtube channel cause i may stream the next part soon !!

Also, im more active on my twitter than here, because i only need to use my phone to post something, but almost all the time is just “life stuff”1335193466349.png

PS : MAYBE soon i’ll post screenshots of more yume nikki fangames, is just im really into making these pics on photoshop, sorry !!

Why i’m so inactive

I have a lot of stuff to do, and no, not studies or work. I have a lot of projects at the same time, here’s the list of projects and ideas :

  • Edit videos (I have all the recordings for like… a month of videos but i still didn’t edit them)
  • Osomatsu AMV (i’m working on it now)
  • Disney Danmaku Game (I really need to find a good program for it, i thought about Unity2D but it’s too complex for me and tutorials are just crap)
  • “Oc’s Story” (There is a story i need to finish and i didn’t even started on (maybe) an RPG Maker Game with Danmaku Battles)
  • More stories (There are a lot of story ideas i have, even designs and backgrounds for it but i still don’t know if i should just make them on text or game or animation)
  • Twitter (I am inactive for now but when i come back i’ll have to check all the accounts i follow to RT everything)
  • Finish drawings and character designs and even more (I need to finish a LOT of characters and stuff)
  • Finish my project and video ideas (I still need to at least write them or i dunno)
  • Make 3D backgrounds (I really would like to but i don’t know how to, i have great ideas for this but i just can’t right now)
  • Learn how to do good animation (I didn’t even started)
  • Make an Earthbound ROM Hack (I still have everything on a notepad)
  • Finish some animus
  • I still need to translate a fanfiction i did on spanish and even drawings for it
  • And i need to finish and explore Yume Nikki Fangames
  • Real life stuff

So now you know why am i so inactive… damn.